Malta ePremier League/2019-20 Season

From FIFA Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Malta ePremier League 2019-20
Malta ePremier League logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMalta Football Association
Gamers.com.mt
Sponsor(s)Bank of Valletta
Prize Pool€ 4,000 EUR
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
GameFIFA 20
PlatformPS4
CountryMalta Malta
Start Date2020-01-30
End Date2020-06-18
Broadcast
StreamsEnglish Twitch

Overview

Format

  • ChristianSpiteri is invited. Other 13 players from qualifiers
  • Solo Mode
  • League Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • Best of 1 Series
    • No extra time or penalties
      • Winning team receive 3 points
      • Drawing teams receive 1 point
      • Losing teams receive 0 points
    • Top 2 players advance to Knockout Stage Quarterfinals
    • 3rd to 14th players advance to Knockout Stage First Round
  • Knockout Stage First Round
    • Single Match Series
      • 3rd place vs 14th place
      • 4th place vs 13th place
      • 5th place vs 12th place
      • 6th place vs 11th place
      • 7th place vs 10th place
      • 8th place vs 9th place
    • Winners advance to Quarterfinals
  • Due to Coronavirus outbreak, Knockout Stage is cancelled. Round Robin results will decide the final standing.

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Player
Gold.png 1 € 2,500 Santa Lucia FClogo std.pngSanta Lucia FC ChristianSpiteri
Silver.png 2 € 1,000 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.pngHamrun Spartans Brandsha
Bronze.png 3 € 500 Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.pngTarxien Rainbows yanCauchi
Copper.png 4 Gżira Unitedlogo std.pngGżira United Brandon
Show Additional Results

Participants

Team Player Team Player
Balzan FClogo std.pngBalzan FC Malta IsaacKyleGrima Birkirkara FClogo std.pngBirkirkara FC Malta Lawfu
Floriana FClogo std.pngFloriana FC Malta Mizu Gudja Unitedlogo std.pngGudja United Malta Haller10
Gżira Unitedlogo std.pngGżira United Malta Brandon Hamrun Spartanslogo std.pngHamrun Spartans Malta Brandsha
Hibernians FClogo std.pngHibernians FC Malta DunstanMLT Mosta FClogo std.pngMosta FC Malta Luke Bartolo
Santa Lucia FClogo std.pngSanta Lucia FC Malta ChristianSpiteri Senglea Athleticlogo std.pngSenglea Athletic Malta RyanMicallef
Sirens FClogo std.pngSirens FC Malta RudyGrech Sliema Wandererslogo std.pngSliema Wanderers Malta Aless10
Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.pngTarxien Rainbows Malta RyanCauchi Valletta FClogo std.pngValletta FC Malta Txrbulense

Results

Round Robin

Round Robin
Legend
Champion
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series GF - GA GD P
1 Santa Lucia FClogo std.pngChristianSpiteri 23 - 3 - 0 81 - 15 66 72
2 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.pngBrandsha 18 - 4 - 4 64 - 23 41 58
3 Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.pngRyanCauchi 15 - 4 - 7 60 - 40 20 49
4 Gżira Unitedlogo std.pngBrandon 13 - 6 - 7 40 - 33 7 45
5 Hibernians FClogo std.pngDunstanMLT 13 - 4 - 9 49 - 33 16 43
6 Floriana FClogo std.pngMizu 10 - 10 - 6 34 - 30 4 40
7 Balzan FClogo std.pngIsaacKyleGrima 11 - 7 - 8 37 - 35 2 40
8 Valletta FClogo std.pngTxrbulense 9 - 9 - 8 45 - 34 11 36
9 Mosta FClogo std.pngLuke Bartolo 9 - 4 - 13 34 - 48 -14 31
10 Birkirkara FClogo std.pngLawfu 8 - 5 - 13 33 - 48 -15 29
11 Senglea Athleticlogo std.pngRyanMicallef 7 - 5 - 14 41 - 58 -17 26
12 Sliema Wandererslogo std.pngAless10 5 - 9 - 12 36 - 56 -20 24
13 Gudja Unitedlogo std.pngHaller10 3 - 3 - 20 36 - 72 -36 12
14 Sirens FClogo std.pngRudyGrech 1 - 1 - 24 15 - 80 -65 4

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Matches

Round 1

Jan 30

[]
Match Results
Txrbulense ⁠Valletta FClogo std.png 2 2 Santa Lucia FClogo std.png⁠ ChristianSpiteri
0
0
Game 1
1
1
Game 2
RyanCauchi ⁠Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png 3 3 Mosta FClogo std.png⁠ Luke Bartolo
1
2
Game 1
4
2
Game 2
RudyGrech ⁠Sirens FClogo std.png 3 3 Senglea Athleticlogo std.png⁠ RyanMicallef
0
3
Game 1
2
1
Game 2
Lawfu ⁠Birkirkara FClogo std.png 1 4 Floriana FClogo std.png⁠ Mizu
0
1
Game 1
1
1
Game 2
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 4 1 Sliema Wandererslogo std.png⁠ Aless10
1
0
Game 1
0
0
Game 2
Haller10 ⁠Gudja Unitedlogo std.png 0 6 Hibernians FClogo std.png⁠ unstanMLT
2
3
Game 1
1
2
Game 2
Brandon ⁠Gżira Unitedlogo std.png 1 4 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png⁠ Brandsha
0
5
Game 1
2
2
Game 2
ChristianSpiteri ⁠Santa Lucia FClogo std.png 6 0 Gudja Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Haller10
2
0
Game 1
5
0
Game 2
Luke Bartolo ⁠Mosta FClogo std.png 4 1 Senglea Athleticlogo std.png⁠ RyanMicallef
3
2
Game 1
2
2
Game 2
Txrbulense ⁠Valletta FClogo std.png 1 4 Floriana FClogo std.png⁠ Mizu
0
2
Game 1
2
2
Game 2
RyanCauchi ⁠Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png 0 6 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png⁠ Brandsha
0
2
Game 1
0
3
Game 2
Aless10 ⁠Sliema Wandererslogo std.png 3 3 Gżira Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Brandon
1
0
Game 1
1
3
Game 2
DunstanMLT ⁠Hibernians FClogo std.png 6 0 Sirens FClogo std.png⁠ RudyGrech
5
1
Game 1
3
0
Game 2
Brandon ⁠Gżira Unitedlogo std.png 0 6 Santa Lucia FClogo std.png⁠ ChristianSpiteri
0
6
Game 1
2
3
Game 2
Aless10 ⁠Sliema Wandererslogo std.png 0 6 Valletta FClogo std.png⁠ Txrbulense
0
2
Game 1
1
2
Game 2
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 6 0 Birkirkara FClogo std.png⁠ Lawfu
3
2
Game 1
1
0
Game 2

Round 2

Feb 6

[]
Match Results
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 2 2 Floriana FClogo std.png⁠ Mizu
0
0
Game 1
0
0
Game 2
RudyGrech ⁠Sirens FClogo std.png 1 4 Mosta FClogo std.png⁠ Luke Bartolo
1
1
Game 1
1
2
Game 2
Lawfu ⁠Birkirkara FClogo std.png 4 1 Senglea Athleticlogo std.png⁠ RyanMicallef
2
2
Game 1
1
0
Game 2
Haller10 ⁠Gudja Unitedlogo std.png 0 6 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png⁠ Brandsha
2
3
Game 1
1
3
Game 2
DunstanMLT ⁠Hibernians FClogo std.png 3 3 Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png⁠ RyanCauchi
0
2
Game 1
1
0
Game 2
Lawfu ⁠Birkirkara FClogo std.png 6 0 Mosta FClogo std.png⁠ Luke Bartolo
4
1
Game 1
2
1
Game 2
RudyGrech ⁠Sirens FClogo std.png 0 6 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png⁠ Brandsha
0
3
Game 1
2
3
Game 2
RyanMicallef ⁠Senglea Athleticlogo std.png 6 0 Hibernians FClogo std.png⁠ DunstanMLT
2
1
Game 1
1
0
Game 2
Haller10 ⁠Gudja Unitedlogo std.png 1 4 Sliema Wandererslogo std.png⁠ Aless10
4
4
Game 1
1
2
Game 2
Brandon ⁠Gżira Unitedlogo std.png 2 2 Floriana FClogo std.png⁠ Mizu
0
0
Game 1
0
0
Game 2

Round 3

Feb 13

[]
Match Results
ChristianSpiteri ⁠Santa Lucia FClogo std.png 6 0 Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png⁠ RyanCauchi
3
2
Game 1
5
0
Game 2
Mizu ⁠Floriana FClogo std.png 6 0 Gudja Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Haller10
1
0
Game 1
3
2
Game 2
Brandsha ⁠Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png 6 0 Senglea Athleticlogo std.png⁠ RyanMicallef
3
1
Game 1
4
1
Game 2
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 1 4 Valletta FClogo std.png⁠ Txrbulense
1
1
Game 1
1
4
Game 2
Luke Bartolo ⁠Mosta FClogo std.png 0 6 Hibernians FClogo std.png⁠ unstanMLT
0
5
Game 1
0
4
Game 2
ChristianSpiteri ⁠Santa Lucia FClogo std.png 6 0 Sirens FClogo std.png⁠ RudyGrech
4
2
Game 1
5
1
Game 2
Haller10 ⁠Gudja Unitedlogo std.png 3 3 Birkirkara FClogo std.png⁠ Lawfu
1
3
Game 1
1
0
Game 2
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 6 0 Senglea Athleticlogo std.png⁠ RyanMicallef
4
1
Game 1
1
0
Game 2
RyanCauchi ⁠Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png 4 1 Sliema Wandererslogo std.png⁠ Aless10
2
2
Game 1
4
1
Game 2
ChristianSpiteri ⁠Santa Lucia FClogo std.png 6 0 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png⁠ Brandsha
2
0
Game 1
2
1
Game 2
Txrbulense ⁠Valletta FClogo std.png 4 1 Birkirkara FClogo std.png⁠ Lawfu
1
1
Game 1
4
1
Game 2
Brandon ⁠Gżira Unitedlogo std.png 4 1 Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png⁠ RyanCauchi
1
1
Game 1
1
0
Game 2
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 4 1 Gżira Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Brandon
1
1
Game 1
1
0
Game 2
Luke Bartolo ⁠Mosta FClogo std.png 0 6 Floriana FClogo std.png⁠ Mizu
0
2
Game 1
0
1
Game 2
Txrbulense ⁠Valletta FClogo std.png 6 0 Sirens FClogo std.png⁠ RudyGrech
4
0
Game 1
3
0
Game 2
Aless10 ⁠Sliema Wandererslogo std.png 2 2 Hibernians FClogo std.png⁠ DunstanMLT
1
1
Game 1
2
2
Game 2

Round 4

Feb 20

[]
Match Results
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 0 6 Mosta FClogo std.png⁠ Luke Bartolo
0
3
Game 1
0
1
Game 2
RyanCauchi ⁠Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png 6 0 Gudja Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Haller10
2
1
Game 1
4
0
Game 2
RyanMicallef ⁠Senglea Athleticlogo std.png 6 0 Valletta FClogo std.png⁠ Txrbulense
3
2
Game 1
2
1
Game 2
ChristianSpiteri ⁠Santa Lucia FClogo std.png 6 0 Birkirkara FClogo std.png⁠ Lawfu
6
0
Game 1
1
0
Game 2
Brandon ⁠Gżira Unitedlogo std.png 6 0 Sirens FClogo std.png⁠ RudyGrech
2
0
Game 1
5
0
Game 2
Brandsha ⁠Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png 6 0 Sliema Wandererslogo std.png⁠ Aless10
4
1
Game 1
6
2
Game 2
Mizu ⁠Floriana FClogo std.png 0 6 Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png⁠ RyanCauchi
1
2
Game 1
1
3
Game 2
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 6 0 Gudja Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Haller10
5
1
Game 1
2
0
Game 2
RyanMicallef ⁠Senglea Athleticlogo std.png 0 6 Santa Lucia FClogo std.png⁠ ChristianSpiteri
0
4
Game 1
2
3
Game 2
Brandon ⁠Gżira Unitedlogo std.png 3 3 Valletta FClogo std.png⁠ Txrbulense
2
1
Game 1
1
2
Game 2
Lawfu ⁠Birkirkara FClogo std.png 3 3 Hibernians FClogo std.png⁠ DunstanMLT
0
1
Game 1
3
2
Game 2
Aless10 ⁠Sliema Wandererslogo std.png 6 0 Sirens FClogo std.png⁠ RudyGrech
2
1
Game 1
2
0
Game 2
Brandsha ⁠Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png 6 0 Mosta FClogo std.png⁠ Luke Bartolo
1
0
Game 1
6
0
Game 2
DunstanMLT ⁠Hibernians FClogo std.png 3 3 Floriana FClogo std.png⁠ Mizu
2
3
Game 1
1
0
Game 2

Round 5

Mar 5

[]
Match Results
RudyGrech ⁠Sirens FClogo std.png 0 6 Gudja Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Haller10
1
2
Game 1
1
5
Game 2
Mizu ⁠Floriana FClogo std.png 1 4 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png⁠ Brandsha
0
0
Game 1
1
4
Game 2
RyanCauchi ⁠Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png 4 1 Birkirkara FClogo std.png⁠ Lawfu
5
0
Game 1
1
1
Game 2
RyanMicallef ⁠Senglea Athleticlogo std.png 0 6 Gżira Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Brandon
1
3
Game 1
0
1
Game 2
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 3 3 Hibernians FClogo std.png⁠ DunstanMLT
2
1
Game 1
0
2
Game 2
Aless10 ⁠Sliema Wandererslogo std.png 0 6 Santa Lucia FClogo std.png⁠ ChristianSpiteri
0
5
Game 1
0
3
Game 2
Luke Bartolo ⁠Mosta FClogo std.png 3 3 Valletta FClogo std.png⁠ Txrbulense
1
0
Game 1
0
2
Game 2
RudyGrech ⁠Sirens FClogo std.png 0 6 Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png⁠ RyanCauchi
0
3
Game 1
0
3
Game 2
Haller10 ⁠Gudja Unitedlogo std.png 1 4 Senglea Athleticlogo std.png⁠ RyanMicallef
2
2
Game 1
2
3
Game 2
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 1 4 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png⁠ Brandsha
1
1
Game 1
0
1
Game 2
Luke Bartolo ⁠Mosta FClogo std.png 0 6 Gżira Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Brandon
0
3
Game 1
1
2
Game 2
Lawfu ⁠Birkirkara FClogo std.png 3 3 Sliema Wandererslogo std.png⁠ Aless10
3
2
Game 1
0
3
Game 2
Mizu ⁠Floriana FClogo std.png 0 6 Santa Lucia FClogo std.png⁠ ChristianSpiteri
1
3
Game 1
0
2
Game 2
DunstanMLT ⁠Hibernians FClogo std.png 2 2 Valletta FClogo std.png⁠ Txrbulense
1
1
Game 1
2
2
Game 2

Round 6

Jun 18

[]
Match Results
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 1 4 Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png⁠ RyanCauchi
3
4
Game 1
3
3
Game 2
Txrbulense ⁠Valletta FClogo std.png 4 1 Gudja Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Haller10
3
3
Game 1
4
3
Game 2
Brandon ⁠Gżira Unitedlogo std.png 4 1 Birkirkara FClogo std.png⁠ Lawfu
2
0
Game 1
2
2
Game 2
Txrbulense ⁠Valletta FClogo std.png 1 4 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png⁠ Brandsha
0
1
Game 1
0
0
Game 2
Haller10 ⁠Gudja Unitedlogo std.png 0 6 Gżira Unitedlogo std.png⁠ Brandon
0
1
Game 1
1
3
Game 2
Aless10 ⁠Sliema Wandererslogo std.png 1 4 Senglea Athleticlogo std.png⁠ RyanMicallef
2
2
Game 1
2
3
Game 2
RyanMicallef ⁠Senglea Athleticlogo std.png 1 4 Floriana FClogo std.png⁠ Mizu
2
2
Game 1
1
2
Game 2
IsaacKyleGrima ⁠Balzan FClogo std.png 0 6 Santa Lucia FClogo std.png⁠ ChristianSpiteri
0
4
Game 1
0
4
Game 2
RudyGrech ⁠Sirens FClogo std.png 0 6 Birkirkara FClogo std.png⁠ Lawfu
0
3
Game 1
0
3
Game 2
Luke Bartolo ⁠Mosta FClogo std.png 4 1 Sliema Wandererslogo std.png⁠ Aless10
2
0
Game 1
1
1
Game 2
Brandsha ⁠Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png 0 6 Hibernians FClogo std.png⁠ DunstanMLT
1
2
Game 1
1
2
Game 2
RyanCauchi ⁠Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png 6 0 Senglea Athleticlogo std.png⁠ RyanMicallef
6
2
Game 1
3
2
Game 2
Haller10 ⁠Gudja Unitedlogo std.png 0 6 Mosta FClogo std.png⁠ Luke Bartolo
1
4
Game 1
0
6
Game 2
DunstanMLT ⁠Hibernians FClogo std.png 0 6 Santa Lucia FClogo std.png⁠ ChristianSpiteri
1
2
Game 1
1
3
Game 2
Mizu ⁠Floriana FClogo std.png 2 2 Sliema Wandererslogo std.png⁠ Aless10
2
2
Game 1
2
2
Game 2
RudyGrech ⁠Sirens FClogo std.png 0 6 Balzan FClogo std.png⁠ IsaacKyleGrima
1
5
Game 1
0
2
Game 2
RyanCauchi ⁠Tarxien Rainbowslogo std.png 6 0 Valletta FClogo std.png⁠ Txrbulense
3
2
Game 1
2
1
Game 2
Lawfu ⁠Birkirkara FClogo std.png 0 6 Hamrun Spartanslogo std.png⁠ Brandsha
1
3
Game 1
0
3
Game 2
Mizu ⁠Floriana FClogo std.png 6 0 Sirens FClogo std.png⁠ RudyGrech
4
1
Game 1
2
0
Game 2
ChristianSpiteri ⁠Santa Lucia FClogo std.png 4 1 Mosta FClogo std.png⁠ Luke Bartolo
0
0
Game 1
3
1
Game 2
Brandon ⁠Gżira Unitedlogo std.png 3 3 Hibernians FClogo std.png⁠ DunstanMLT
2
1
Game 1
1
3
Game 2

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References