eSuperliga/Season 1

From FIFA Esports Wiki
(Redirected from ESuperliga 2018)
Jump to: navigation, search

eSuperliga Season 1
ESuperliga 2018 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSuperliga
Dreamhack
RulebookRulebook
Prize Pool365.000 DKK
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameFIFA 19
PlatformPS4
CountryDenmark Denmark
Start Date2018-11-05
End Date2018-12-12
Results
WinnerBrøndby IFlogo std.pngBrøndby IF
SecondVejle Boldklublogo std.pngVejle Boldklub
ThirdFC Københavnlogo std.pngFC København
AGF Aarhuslogo std.pngAGF Fodbold


Overview

Format

  • Solo Mode
  • 16 teams
  • Group Stage
    • Single Round Robin
    • The team that wins the coin toss will earn the right to decide between choosing matchup or choosing home or away.
    • All games are played as two matches (home and away), with the aggregate score of the two matches deciding the winner.
    • Top 8 advance Playoffs
    • Winner gets to chose match up or home/away.
  • Playoffs
    • Games in Quarterfinals and Semifinals are played as best of two matches (home and away), with the aggregate score of the two matches deciding the winner.
    • In the event that the game is a draw on aggregate following the conclusion of regular time in the second match, the match will continue into extra time.
    • The Grand Final is played as best-of-three matches and is a head-to-head competition between the two final teams. A team must win two out of three matches to win the Grand Final. If one team wins both of the first two matches, the third match will not be played.

Prize Pool

Place GSP Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 200 kr. 150,000 Brøndby IFlogo std.pngBrøndby IF DingoFredberg
Silver.png 2 110 kr. 75,000 Vejle Boldklublogo std.pngVejle Boldklub LordHjortKragelundJoeFromDenmarkEsser
SF.png 3-4 80 kr. 35,000 FC Københavnlogo std.pngFC København AggeMarcuzoMadsR95
AGF Aarhuslogo std.pngAGF Fodbold PrimeTurboFIFAÜstunNiller
Show Additional Results

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Round Robin

Round Robin
Legend
Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series GF - GA GD P
1 AGF Aarhuslogo std.pngAGF Fodbold 13 - 0 - 4 100 - 63 37 39
2 Brøndby IFlogo std.pngBrøndby IF 13 - 0 - 5 90 - 55 35 39
3 FC Københavnlogo std.pngFC København 12 - 3 - 2 80 - 47 33 39
4 Vejle Boldklublogo std.pngVejle Boldklub 10 - 2 - 6 79 - 69 10 32
5 Randers FC Esportlogo std.pngRanders FC Esport 10 - 1 - 5 80 - 57 23 31
6 Lyngby BKlogo std.pngLyngby BK 9 - 1 - 6 66 - 64 2 28
7 Silkeborg IFlogo std.pngSilkeborg IF 7 - 1 - 8 62 - 63 -1 22
8 FC Midtjyllandlogo std.pngFC Midtjylland 7 - 1 - 8 82 - 87 -5 22
9 AC Horsenslogo std.pngAC Horsens 7 - 1 - 7 56 - 67 -11 22
10 AaB Fodboldlogo std.pngAaB Fodbold 6 - 2 - 7 58 - 65 -7 20
11 Esbjerg fB Esportlogo std.pngEsbjerg fB Esport 6 - 2 - 7 61 - 74 -13 20
12 Odense Boldklub Esportlogo std.pngOdense Boldklub 5 - 1 - 9 56 - 74 -18 16
13 Hobro IKlogo std.pngHobro IK 5 - 0 - 10 77 - 84 -7 15
14 Vendsyssel FFlogo std.pngVendsyssel FF 4 - 1 - 10 40 - 61 -21 13
15 SønderjyskElogo std.pngSønderjyskE 3 - 0 - 12 46 - 78 -32 9
16 FC Helsingør Esportlogo std.pngFC Helsingør Esport 1 - 2 - 12 46 - 71 -25 5

Playoffs

Quarterfinals
Randers FC Esportlogo std.pngRFC
3
0
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
0
Esser vs. Al-Bacha
3
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
3
HassanPlayer vs. LordHjort
Vejle Boldklublogo std.pngVB
3
FC Københavnlogo std.pngFCK
4
3
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
1
Marcuzo vs. Adellovich
1
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
1
Pilm vs. Agge
Silkeborg IFlogo std.pngSIF
2
Brøndby IFlogo std.pngBIF
4
2
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
2
Aldin vs. Dingo
2
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
1
Fredberg vs. Kaalby
Lyngby BKlogo std.pngLBK
3
AGF Aarhuslogo std.pngAGF
10
3
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
1
Niller vs. The Kid
7
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
3
Niller vs. FIFAÜstun
FC Midtjyllandlogo std.pngFCM
4
Semifinals
Vejle Boldklublogo std.pngVB
3
2
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
2
Marcuzo vs. Esser
1
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
1
LordHjorth vs. Agge
FC Københavnlogo std.pngFCK
3
Brøndby IFlogo std.pngBIF
5
2
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
2
Dingo vs. Niller
3
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
3
FIFAÜstun vs. Fredberg
AGF Aarhuslogo std.pngAGF
5
Finals
Vejle Boldklublogo std.pngVB
5
1
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
1
Dingo vs. Esser
3
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
4
Penalty Kick
2
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
1
LordHjort vs. Fredberg
2
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
4
LordHjort vs. Fredberg
Brøndby IFlogo std.pngBIF
6

Top scorer

Place Goals Player
1st 54 FC Midtjyllandlogo std.png Niller
2nd 47 Randers FC Esportlogo std.png Al-Bacha
3rd 46 FC Københavnlogo std.png Marcuzo
4th 46 Hobro IKlogo std.png Bech
5th 45 Brøndby IFlogo std.png Fredberg
Click for Full Standings
Place Goals Player
6th 44 AGF Aarhuslogo std.png FIFAÜstun
7th 43 AaB Fodboldlogo std.png Shoppen
8th 41 Brøndby IFlogo std.png Dingo
9th 40 AGF Aarhuslogo std.png Niler
10th 39 Lyngby BKlogo std.png Aldin
11th 37 Vejle Boldklublogo std.png LordHjort
12th 36 Esbjerg fB Esportlogo std.png Chrøis
13th 35 Silkeborg IFlogo std.png Pilm
14th 34 AC Horsenslogo std.png Legind
15th 33 Randers FC Esportlogo std.png HassanPlayer
16th 31 Hobro IKlogo std.png Lynge
17th 29 Odense Boldklub Esportlogo std.png Kongen
18th 26 Lyngby BKlogo std.png Kaalby
19th 26 Silkeborg IFlogo std.png Adellovich
20th 25 FC Midtjyllandlogo std.png The Kid
21st 25 Odense Boldklub Esportlogo std.png KegleKongen
22nd 24 FC Helsingør Esportlogo std.png KAZ
23rd 24 SønderjyskElogo std.png Rabeck
24th 23 Esbjerg fB Esportlogo std.png Qack
25th 23 FC Københavnlogo std.png MadsR95
26th 22 AC Horsenslogo std.png Ralle
27th 22 FC Helsingør Esportlogo std.png Tamer
28th 21 SønderjyskElogo std.png Banzy_3g
29th 21 Vejle Boldklublogo std.png Kragelund
30th 17 Vendsyssel FFlogo std.png Hedegaard
31st 14 Vejle Boldklublogo std.png JoeFromDenmark
32nd 12 Vendsyssel FFlogo std.png Aaby
33th 11 Vendsyssel FFlogo std.png Keller
34th 10 AaB Fodboldlogo std.png Hansi
35th 10 FC Københavnlogo std.png Agge
36th 9 AGF Aarhuslogo std.png PrimeTurbo
37th 5 AaB Fodboldlogo std.png Aagaard
38th 5 Vejle Boldklublogo std.png Esser
39th 3 AGF Aarhuslogo std.png Ellegaard
40th 1 Odense Boldklub Esportlogo std.png ASChampen

Matches

Quaterfinals
Team 1 Scores Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
(a) Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklublogo std.png 3 - 3 Randers FC Esportlogo std.pngRanders FC Esport 0 - 0 3 - 3
Silkeborg IFSilkeborg IFlogo std.png 2 - 4 FC Københavnlogo std.pngFC København 1 - 3 1 - 1
Lyngby BKLyngby BKlogo std.png 3 - 4 Brøndby IFlogo std.pngBrøndby IF 2 - 2 1 - 2
FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjyllandlogo std.png 3 - 7 AGF Aarhuslogo std.pngAGF Fodbold 1 - 3 2 - 4
Semifinals
FC KøbenhavnFC Københavnlogo std.png 3 - 3 Vejle Boldklublogo std.pngVejle Boldklub (a) 2 - 2 1 - 1
(a) Brøndby IFBrøndby IFlogo std.png 5 - 5 AGF Aarhuslogo std.pngAGF Fodbold 2 - 2 3 - 3
Final
Team 1 Scores Team 2
Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklublogo std.png 7 - 9 Brøndby IFlogo std.pngBrøndby IF
Esser Vejle Boldklublogo std.png 1 - 1 (3 - 4) Brøndby IFlogo std.png Dingo
LordHjorth Vejle Boldklublogo std.png 2 - 1 Brøndby IFlogo std.png Fredberg
LordHjorth Vejle Boldklublogo std.png 2 - 4 Brøndby IFlogo std.png Fredberg

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References