eSerie A/2019-20 Season

From FIFA Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
eSerie A TIM 2019-20 Season
ESerie A logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSerie A
PG Esports
Infront
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)TIM
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
GameFIFA 20
PlatformPS4
CountryItaly Italy
Start Date2020-03-23
End Date2020-06-02

Overview

eSerie A TIM is the official FIFA 20 league in Italy with exclusive on Playstation 4.

Format

  • Open Qualifiers
    • 4 qualifiers
      • Open Qualifier #1 [10-11 February 2020]
      • Open Qualifier #2 [13-14 February 2020]
      • Open Qualifier #3 [17-18 February 2020]
      • Open Qualifier #4 [20-21 February 2020]
    • Qualifiers will not be streamed
    • A maximum of 1024 players can play each qualifier
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Matches are best of one until round of 128
    • All other matches are best of three
    • Finals are not played
    • Top 4 players from each qualifier qualify for Draft
    • 5th-32nd placed players qualify for Last Chance Qualifier
  • Last Chance Qualifier
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Matches are best of three
    • Top 14 players qualify for Draft
  • Group Stage
    • Solo Mode
    • 17 teams
    • Teams are divided into a group of five and three groups of four
    • Double Round Robin
    • 1st teams from each group advance to playoffs Winner's Bracket Round 2
    • 2nd and 3rd teams advance to playoffs Winner's Bracket Round 1
    • 4th team from Group A advance to playoffs Loser's Bracket
    • Last teams from each group advance for Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • 4 teams
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Matches are best of one
    • Winners of Round 1 advance to playoffs Loser's Bracket
    • Winner of Loser's Bracket Round 1 advance to playoffs Loser's Bracket
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Best of two
    • Loser's Bracket Round 2 is best of one
    • Winners of Winner's Bracket Round 2 advance to Finals
    • Winners of Loser's Bracket Round 2 advance to Finals
  • Final Eight
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winner bracket is best of two
    • Loser bracket is best of one
    • Final is best of two

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 [[]]
Silver.png 2 [[]]
Bronze.png 3 [[]]
Copper.png 4 [[]]
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Group Stage

Group A
Legend
Playoffs Round 2
Playoffs Round 1
Playoffs Loser's Bracket
Knockout Stage
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series GF - GA GD P
1 Cagliari Calcio eSportslogo std.pngCagliari Calcio eSports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
2 Udinese Calcio Esportslogo std.pngUdinese Calcio Esports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
3 AC Milanlogo std.pngAC Milan 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
4 Inter Esportslogo std.pngInter Esports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
5 Torino FC eSports Teamlogo std.pngTorino FC eSports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
Group B
Legend
Playoffs Round 2
Playoffs Round 1
Knockout Stage
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series GF - GA GD P
1 AS Roma Esportslogo std.pngAS Roma Esports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
2 Hellas Verona FC eSportslogo std.pngHellas Verona eSports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
3 ACF Fiorentina eSportslogo std.pngACF Fiorentina eSports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
4 US Sassuolo Esportslogo std.pngUS Sassuolo Esports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0


Group C
Legend
Playoffs Round 2
Playoffs Round 1
Knockout Stage
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series GF - GA GD P
1 S.S. Lazio Esportslogo std.pngSS Lazio Esports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
2 Atalanta BC Esportslogo std.pngAtalanta BC Esports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
3 Genoa eSportslogo std.pngGenoa eSports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
4 US Lecce eSportslogo std.pngUS Lecce eSports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
Group D
Legend
Playoffs Round 2
Playoffs Round 1
Knockout Stage
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series GF - GA GD P
1 Bologna FC 1909 eSportslogo std.pngBologna FC eSports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
2 Parma Calcio 1913 Esportslogo std.pngParma Calcio Esports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
3 S.P.A.L.logo std.pngS.P.A.L. 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0
4 U.C. Sampdoria eSportslogo std.pngUC Sampdoria eSports 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 0

Knockout Stage

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Q
Q
Q

Playoffs

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
W
BYE
W
BYE
W
BYE
W
BYE
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q

Finals

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final

Schedule

  • Group Stage
    • Group Stage Day 1 [23-24 March 2020]
    • Group Stage Day 2 [30-31 March 2020]
  • Play-Off
    • Play-Off Day 1 [4-5 May 2020]
  • Grand Final
    • Final Eight [2 June 2020]

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References