eJ.LEAGUE/2020 Season/Online Tournament

From FIFA Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
eJ.LEAGUE 2020 Online Torunament
EJ.LEAGUE logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerJ.League
Sponsor(s)PlayStation
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameFIFA 20
ModeSolo
PlatformPS4
Country
Japan
Date2020-03-06
Broadcast
Streams YouTube
Results
WinnerCerezo Osakalogo std.pngTsakt
SecondShonan Bellmarelogo std.pngSledge
ThirdKashima Antlerslogo std.pngWeb Nasri
Yokohama F. Marinoslogo std.pngAGU

Overview

Format

  • Solo Mode
  • 8 players invited
  • Single Elimination

Prize Pool

Place Team Player
Gold.png 1 Cerezo Osakalogo std.pngCerezo Osaka Tsakt
Silver.png 2 Shonan Bellmarelogo std.pngShonan Bellmare Sledge
SF.png 3-4 Kashima Antlerslogo std.pngKashima Antlers Web Nasri
Yokohama F. Marinoslogo std.pngYokohama F. Marinos AGU
Show Additional Results

Participants

Team Player Team Player
Cerezo Osakalogo std.pngCerezo Osaka Tsakt FC Tokyologo std.pngFC Tokyo CCV
Gamba Osakalogo std.pngGamba Osaka aokuromame Kashima Antlerslogo std.pngKashima Antlers Web Nasri
Nagoya Grampus Eightlogo std.pngNagoya Grampus Eight mino Shonan Bellmarelogo std.pngShonan Bellmare Sledge
Urawa Red Diamondslogo std.pngUrawa Red Diamonds Curl Yokohama F. Marinoslogo std.pngYokohama F. Marinos AGU

Results

Round 1
Nagoya Grampus Eightlogo std.pngmino
1
Shonan Bellmarelogo std.pngSledge
4
Urawa Red Diamondslogo std.pngCurl
2
Kashima Antlerslogo std.pngWeb Nasri
3
Gamba Osakalogo std.pngaokuromame
1
Cerezo Osakalogo std.pngTsakt
2
FC Tokyologo std.pngCCV
1
Yokohama F. Marinoslogo std.pngAGU
3
Round 2
Shonan Bellmarelogo std.pngSledge
3
Kashima Antlerslogo std.pngWeb Nasri
1
Cerezo Osakalogo std.pngTsakt
3
Yokohama F. Marinoslogo std.pngAGU
0
Round 3
Shonan Bellmarelogo std.pngSledge
1
Cerezo Osakalogo std.pngTsakt
2

Schedule

Media

Streams

Broadcast Talent

  • Hasome Takahide (羽染 貴秀)
  • Bando Ryuji (播戸 竜二)

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References